2nd Kolkata International Children's Theatre Festival

                                                                                                 Schedule
10 December 2019 Tuesday      
  4 pm Rally with Traditional Costume from Salt Lake Stadium to EZCC
  5 pm Inaguration 
  6 pm Dance Theatre JUMP * Dschungel Wien & Movement Lazuz, AUSTRIA   
     Playwright:  Michal Snunit * Director: Gat Goodovitch (45 min)
  7 pm Play PUBBARUWO (New-born Bird Chicks, Sinhala) * Prabhadhari Drama Group, SRI LANKA 
     Playwright & Director: Nalaka Hapugoda (45 min)
  8 pm Play A AAMAR DESH (This Is My Country, Multilingual) * Kolkata Eso Natak Shikhi, INDIA
      Playwright & Director: Dr Tapas Das (40 min)

11 December 2019 Wednesday
  5 pm Play KARESA CONCERT (Caress Concert, Nepali) * Rarahil Memorial School & Theatre Centre for Children, NEPAL 
    Playwright & Director: Kedar Shrestha (50 min)
  6 pm Puppet Theatre KAKOLI (English) * Simorgh,  Mashhad,  IRAN 
      Playwright & Director:  Mohammad Boroumand (40 min)
  7 pm Visual Comedy BAKERY OF GRIMM BROTHERS (English) * At Narva Gates, RUSSIA
       Playwright: Brothers Grimm t Director: Maria Kritskaya (55 min)
  8 pm Play JOL-JIBON (Water-life, Bengali) * Kabyabilas Natya Gosthi, Dhaka, BANGLADESH 
      Playwright & Director: Rahul Raj (55 min)

12 December 2019 Thursday
   5 pm Play MAL MAKARA (The Flower Dragon, Sinhala) t Siyapatha Drama Group, SRI LANKA
      Playwright & Director: Priyanwada Godage (30 min)
  5.30 pm Puppet Theatre CHINESE TRADITION t Sky Bird Puppet Group, HONG KONG
       Playwright & Director: CHEUNG Chun-fai (45 min) 
  6.30 pm Play THE OLD MAN SAM’AN (Arabic) u Al-Harah Theater, PALESTINE
      Director: Mohammad Awwad (43 min)
  7.30 pm Play MOVIS DREAM (Non-Verbal) u RON Theatre Creations, SRI LANKA
      Director: Rumesh T. Chandrasiri (45 min)
  8.30 pm Mime Play DAKHOL (Struggle for Power) t BIAM Laboratory School & Bangla Shishu Natyom, Narsingdi, BANGLADESH
       Playwright & Director: M. Anisur Rahman (20 min)

13 December 2019 Friday
  5 pm Play WICKED HEARTS (English) * Lyceum International School, Ratnapura, SRI LANKA (30 min)
       Playwright: Dilani Amarathunga, Malshi Dayasiri * Director: Dilani Amarathunga
  6 pm Babes Theater CON-TEMPLAR (Think About, Non-verbal) * Spiral Theater Collective of Ensenada, MEXICO 
    Playwright & Director: Michelle Guerra (35 min)   
  7 pm Play ANTIGONE (English) * k2 Theatre, HUNGARY
      Playwright: Sophocles u Director: Fábián Péter (50 min) 
  8 pm Play AGUNPAKHI (Fire Bird, Bengali) * Bangla Thetre, Faridpur, BANGLADESH
    Playwright: Hasan Azizul Haque * Director: Khandaker Rakibul Haque (50 min)

Free Website Created & Hosted by Website.com Website Builder

Create Yours

Create Free Website Now

500+ Website Templates. Free Domain.
Create your website like mine with website.com website builder. Start My Website